Chauffeured transfers in Bari · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bari with the fare shown first
Bari arranges pre-booked transfers in Bari (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Bari, each with its page
- Hotel Parco dei Principifrom €16.915 min
- Vittoria Parc Hotelfrom €20.206 min
- Ospedale San Paolo Barifrom €25.2010 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bari requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bari and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Bari
€16.91
the cheapest route
5 min
Aeroporto Internazionale di Bari-Karol Wojtyla → Hotel Parco dei Principi
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bari, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto Internazionale di Bari-Karol Wojtyla → Hotel Parco dei Principi2.3 km · 5 min€16.91from
- Aeroporto Internazionale di Bari-Karol Wojtyla → Vittoria Parc Hotel4 km · 6 min€20.20from
- Aeroporto Internazionale di Bari-Karol Wojtyla → Ospedale San Paolo Bari6 km · 10 min€25.20from
- Aeroporto Internazionale di Bari-Karol Wojtyla → BOSTON HOTEL BARI11 km · 22 min€38.50from
- Aeroporto Internazionale di Bari-Karol Wojtyla → Mercure Villa Romanazzi Carducci11.6 km · 20 min€38.72from
- Aeroporto Internazionale di Bari-Karol Wojtyla → Palazzo Mincuzzi11 km · 23 min€38.90from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto Internazionale di Bari-Karol Wojtyla → Hotel Parco dei Principi | 2.3 km | 5 min | €16.91 | See details |
| Aeroporto Internazionale di Bari-Karol Wojtyla → Vittoria Parc Hotel | 4 km | 6 min | €20.20 | See details |
| Aeroporto Internazionale di Bari-Karol Wojtyla → Ospedale San Paolo Bari | 6 km | 10 min | €25.20 | See details |
| Aeroporto Internazionale di Bari-Karol Wojtyla → BOSTON HOTEL BARI | 11 km | 22 min | €38.50 | See details |
| Aeroporto Internazionale di Bari-Karol Wojtyla → Mercure Villa Romanazzi Carducci | 11.6 km | 20 min | €38.72 | See details |
| Aeroporto Internazionale di Bari-Karol Wojtyla → Palazzo Mincuzzi | 11 km | 23 min | €38.90 | See details |
Where we take you in Bari
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto Internazionale di Bari-Karol Wojtyla
from €16.91Airport
Viale Enzo Ferrari, 70128 Bari BA
See prices and book →Aeroporto Militare "Antonio Ramirez" - 36º Stormo
from €88.72Airport
Via Federico II di Svevia, 6738, 70023 Gioia del Colle BA
See prices and book →Bari Torre a Mare
from €70.41Station
70016 Parco Scizzo-parchitello BA
See prices and book →Stazione di Bari centrale
from €39.01Station
70123 Bari BA
See prices and book →GVM - Anthea Hospital
from €49.88Hospital
Via Camillo Rosalba, 35/37, 70124 Bari BA
See prices and book →GVM - Santa Maria Hospital
from €49.43Hospital
Via Antonio de Ferrariis, 22, 70124 Bari BA
See prices and book →I.R.C.C.S. "Giovanni Paolo II" - Istituto oncologico
from €50.05Hospital
Viale Orazio Flacco, 65, 70124 Bari BA
See prices and book →Ospedale di Venere
from €50.11Hospital
Via Ospedale di Venere, 1, 70131 Bari BA
See prices and book →Ospedale Mater Dei Hospital
from €54.13Hospital
Via Samuel Friedrich Hahnemann, 10, 70125 Bari BA
See prices and book →Ospedale Pediatrico Giovanni XXIII
from €54.87Hospital
Via Giovanni Amendola, 207, 70126 Bari BA
See prices and book →Ospedale San Paolo Bari
from €25.20Hospital
Via Caposcardicchio, 70123 Bari BA
See prices and book →Policlinico di Bari
from €40.88Hospital
Piazza Giulio Cesare, 11, 70124 Bari BA
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bari?
In Bari and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bari centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bari?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bari?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bari?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bari, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car